Full Tense/Mode Paradigm - Lheidli Dialect

Go Around By Boat

Imperfective Affirmative Negative
Singular Dual Plural Singular Dual Plural
1 nuske niduke nuts'uke nususkoh nusidukoh nuts'uskoh
2 ninke nahke nahke nusinkoh nusahkoh nusahkoh
3 nuke nuhuke nuhuke nuskoh nuhuskoh nuhuskoh
Perfective Affirmative Negative
Singular Dual Plural Singular Dual Plural
1 nusikui nusidukui nuts'uzkui nuskel nidukel nuts'ikel
2 nusinkui nusahkui nusahkui ninkel nahkel nahkel
3 nusukui nuhuzkui nuhuzkui nikel nuhikel nuhikel
Future Affirmative Negative
Singular Dual Plural Singular Dual Plural
1 nuteskelh nutadukelh nuztekelh nutuzeske nutuzake nuzteske
2 nutankelh nutehkelh nutehkelh nutuzanke nutuzehke nutuzehke
3 nutekelh na:tekelh na:tekelh nuteske nuhuteske nuhuteske
Optative Affirmative Negative
Singular Dual Plural Singular Dual Plural
1 noske noduke nuts'ooke nusooske nusoduke nuts'ooske
2 nonke nohke nohke nusonke nusoohke nusoohke
3 noke nuhooke nuhooke noske nuhooske nuhooske

HOME BACK